Your Top Five
+7
[GHoST].Chuck
Aesalon
stellar
Oswego_Bob
Ewolf51
JBowl
Syren Song
11 posters
Page 1 of 1
Your Top Five
So, to learn a little more about what everybody's interested in and have a bit of fun, here you can post your top 5's for the different categories. You can even add more categories to the list if you like.
Movies
1. Star Wars
2. Donnie Darko
3. Moulin Rouge
4. The Lord of the Rings
5. The Phantom of the Opera
Games
1. World of Warcraft
2. Final Fantasy series
3. Pokemon series
4. Star Ocean series
5. Assassin's Creed
TV Shows
1. The Office
2. Ghost Hunters
3. Buffy
4. Angel
5. Roswell
Music
1. Angels and Airwaves
2. Motion City Soundtrack
3. Muse
4. Jimmy Eat World
5. Death Cab For Cutie/The Postal Service
Animals
1. Eagles
2. Dolphins
3. Rats
4. Bats
5. Wolves
Movies
1. Star Wars
2. Donnie Darko
3. Moulin Rouge
4. The Lord of the Rings
5. The Phantom of the Opera
Games
1. World of Warcraft
2. Final Fantasy series
3. Pokemon series
4. Star Ocean series
5. Assassin's Creed
TV Shows
1. The Office
2. Ghost Hunters
3. Buffy
4. Angel
5. Roswell
Music
1. Angels and Airwaves
2. Motion City Soundtrack
3. Muse
4. Jimmy Eat World
5. Death Cab For Cutie/The Postal Service
Animals
1. Eagles
2. Dolphins
3. Rats
4. Bats
5. Wolves
Last edited by w1ngs0fate on Wed Apr 16, 2008 9:36 am; edited 1 time in total
Re: Your Top Five
Movies
1. Matrix
2. The Goonies
3. Office Space
4. Face Off
5. Original Star Wars Trilogy
Games
1. Halo 2 (not 3)
2. Call of Duty 4
3. Uno
4. Metroid
5. Pitfall (I'm really old)
TV Shows
1. Ghost Hunters
2. Lost
3. The Office
4. Everybody Loves Raymond
5. The Big Bang Theory
Music
1. Rage Against the Machine
2. System of A Down
3. Muse (I thought I was the only one)
4. Greenday
5. Filter
Animals
1. Dogs
2. Sharks
3. Snakes
4. Ferretts
5. Crocodiles
1. Matrix
2. The Goonies
3. Office Space
4. Face Off
5. Original Star Wars Trilogy
Games
1. Halo 2 (not 3)
2. Call of Duty 4
3. Uno
4. Metroid
5. Pitfall (I'm really old)
TV Shows
1. Ghost Hunters
2. Lost
3. The Office
4. Everybody Loves Raymond
5. The Big Bang Theory
Music
1. Rage Against the Machine
2. System of A Down
3. Muse (I thought I was the only one)
4. Greenday
5. Filter
Animals
1. Dogs
2. Sharks
3. Snakes
4. Ferretts
5. Crocodiles
Re: Your Top Five
Those are some pretty good favorites. lol "uno" XD That's cool - another Muse fan. Office Space is a hilarious movie too.
Re: Your Top Five
I play uno on xbox live, it's a lot more fun than sitting around the ole family table and playing it.
Time is running out, i think that's right, is one of my favorite muse songs.
Time is running out, i think that's right, is one of my favorite muse songs.
Re: Your Top Five
Ah! lol I didn't realize they had one of those for Xbox Live. That would be kind of exciting actually.
Oh yeah, I know that one. That is a really good one. One of my faves of theirs too.
Oh yeah, I know that one. That is a really good one. One of my faves of theirs too.
Re: Your Top Five
ugh i listed all my top fives and it didn't post.
Ewolf51- Orb
-
Number of posts : 18
Age : 45
Location : Lombard IL
Registration date : 2008-03-13
Re: Your Top Five
Actually on UNO you can play while using you video camera, so it's almost like your playing right with each other.
That brings me to whole subject of strip uno... lol
Just kiddin...
That brings me to whole subject of strip uno... lol
Just kiddin...
my top 5's
Here's my wacky top 5 list
Movies
1. Star Wars
2. Goodfellas
3. Office Space
4. The Lord of the Rings
5. The Tao Of Steve
Games
1. Guitar Hero
2. MLB 08 - The Show
3. Dragonshard
4. Age Of Empires III
5. Star Wars Lego
TV Shows
1. The Office
2. Ghost Hunters
3. Curb Your Enthusiasm
4. Paranormal State
5. Destination Truth
Music
1. Pearl Jam
2. My Chemical Romance
3. Black Crowes
4. Junkyard
5. Brides Of Destruction
Animals
1. Boxer
2. Cats
3. Naked Mole Rats
4. Sloths
5. Fish
Movies
1. Star Wars
2. Goodfellas
3. Office Space
4. The Lord of the Rings
5. The Tao Of Steve
Games
1. Guitar Hero
2. MLB 08 - The Show
3. Dragonshard
4. Age Of Empires III
5. Star Wars Lego
TV Shows
1. The Office
2. Ghost Hunters
3. Curb Your Enthusiasm
4. Paranormal State
5. Destination Truth
Music
1. Pearl Jam
2. My Chemical Romance
3. Black Crowes
4. Junkyard
5. Brides Of Destruction
Animals
1. Boxer
2. Cats
3. Naked Mole Rats
4. Sloths
5. Fish
Oswego_Bob- Vortex
-
Number of posts : 39
Age : 52
Location : Oswego
Occupation : Stay At Home Dad
Registration date : 2008-04-01
Re: Your Top Five
Yay good choices for each category! lol naked mole rats hehehe - makes me think of Kim Possible.
Re: Your Top Five
Movies
Buffalo '66
Gadjo Dilo
Lord of the Rings
Dark Crystal (and Labyrinth)
Into the Wild
TV Shows
The Office
Ghost Hunters (and GHI when it's on)
Haunted
Paranormal State
And I LOVED Roswell
Music
Jeff Buckley
Incubus
Silverchair
Ours
Sarah McLachlan
(and Amy Winehouse and Ani DiFranco) I cheated!
Animals
White tiger
Cheetah
Panda
Tamarin
Horse
And since I didn't do the Games category because I don't play, I'll add one of my own... ummm....
Hobbies
Photography
Music
Ghost hunting
Reading
Movies
(And of course, spending time with my son! Although I guess that's not really what I'd call a "hobby"... but I do love to do it!)
Buffalo '66
Gadjo Dilo
Lord of the Rings
Dark Crystal (and Labyrinth)
Into the Wild
TV Shows
The Office
Ghost Hunters (and GHI when it's on)
Haunted
Paranormal State
And I LOVED Roswell
Music
Jeff Buckley
Incubus
Silverchair
Ours
Sarah McLachlan
(and Amy Winehouse and Ani DiFranco) I cheated!
Animals
White tiger
Cheetah
Panda
Tamarin
Horse
And since I didn't do the Games category because I don't play, I'll add one of my own... ummm....
Hobbies
Photography
Music
Ghost hunting
Reading
Movies
(And of course, spending time with my son! Although I guess that's not really what I'd call a "hobby"... but I do love to do it!)
Re: Your Top Five
Wow, The Office is a popular show! It definitely deserves to be hehe. Tony and I are huge fans! Oh and yes - Roswell was amazing. =D That's awesome that you watched it also. ^^
hehehe Aww, cute. lol I think spending time with your son is a good hobby to have.
hehehe Aww, cute. lol I think spending time with your son is a good hobby to have.
Re: Your Top Five
Okay, I'll take a shot at this...(obviously working while at work is NOT one of my 5 favorite hobbies...)
Movies:
1) LoTR trilogy (Can't pick just one...)
2) The Empire Strikes Back (Loved Jedi and SW too, but Empire is far and away the best.)
3) Raiders of the Lost Ark
4) Point Break (In spite of Keanu...)
5) I am Legend (I'm sure this'll change any minute now, but for an action/horror movie this one is actually pretty deep.)
TV Shows
1) Heroes (Losing steam, but still good IMO)
2) Ghost Hunters (Gotta practice those debunking skills.)
3) Destination Truth (My fiancee says I have a man-crush on Josh Gates.)
4) MST3K (Just can't find quality like this anymore.)
5) Who's Line is it Anyway? (US version - UK version is funny too though.)
Music
This one is too tough for me to rate, it would almost always change depending on what mood I'm in at the time.
Games (More of a reader than a gamer, so I'm a little bit in the 90's here...mostly.)
1) Silent Hill
2) Nobunaga's Ambition
3) Tactics Ogre
4) NCAA Football '08
5) Resident Evil (The first one.)
Animals
1) Any Cat - Lions down to my housecat (Chloe)
2) Great Apes (Gorillas)
3) Rays (I think they look a bit ghostly.)
4) Wolves
5) Largemouth Bass (for a very specific reason.)
Movies:
1) LoTR trilogy (Can't pick just one...)
2) The Empire Strikes Back (Loved Jedi and SW too, but Empire is far and away the best.)
3) Raiders of the Lost Ark
4) Point Break (In spite of Keanu...)
5) I am Legend (I'm sure this'll change any minute now, but for an action/horror movie this one is actually pretty deep.)
TV Shows
1) Heroes (Losing steam, but still good IMO)
2) Ghost Hunters (Gotta practice those debunking skills.)
3) Destination Truth (My fiancee says I have a man-crush on Josh Gates.)
4) MST3K (Just can't find quality like this anymore.)
5) Who's Line is it Anyway? (US version - UK version is funny too though.)
Music
This one is too tough for me to rate, it would almost always change depending on what mood I'm in at the time.
Games (More of a reader than a gamer, so I'm a little bit in the 90's here...mostly.)
1) Silent Hill
2) Nobunaga's Ambition
3) Tactics Ogre
4) NCAA Football '08
5) Resident Evil (The first one.)
Animals
1) Any Cat - Lions down to my housecat (Chloe)
2) Great Apes (Gorillas)
3) Rays (I think they look a bit ghostly.)
4) Wolves
5) Largemouth Bass (for a very specific reason.)
Re: Your Top Five
Movies:
The Crow
Ricky Bobby Talladega nights
Old School
Dusk till Dawn
Any Documentaries
TV Shows:
Surviver
CSI
Chuck
Hell's Kitchen
Ghost Hunters
Music:
Korn
Pantera
Finger Eleven
Evanesence
Machine Head
Games:
Rockband (Drums)
Guitar Hero (All of them)
Resident Evil (Wii)
Wii Play (Bowling is the best)
NHL 08 (PS2)
Animals:
Wolves
Dogs
I don't have any other favorites.
Hobbies:
Playing a real Guitar
Ghost Hunting
Hockey
I watch wrestling (No Comment Please)
Watcing UFC (TapouT)
The Crow
Ricky Bobby Talladega nights
Old School
Dusk till Dawn
Any Documentaries
TV Shows:
Surviver
CSI
Chuck
Hell's Kitchen
Ghost Hunters
Music:
Korn
Pantera
Finger Eleven
Evanesence
Machine Head
Games:
Rockband (Drums)
Guitar Hero (All of them)
Resident Evil (Wii)
Wii Play (Bowling is the best)
NHL 08 (PS2)
Animals:
Wolves
Dogs
I don't have any other favorites.
Hobbies:
Playing a real Guitar
Ghost Hunting
Hockey
I watch wrestling (No Comment Please)
Watcing UFC (TapouT)
[GHoST].Chuck- Mist
-
Number of posts : 70
Age : 42
Location : Berwyn, Il
Occupation : Painter
Registration date : 2008-04-07
Re: Your Top Five
Movies
1. ID4
2. Tombstone
3. Star Wars Series (Like Lays potato chips, I can't choose just one....or is that Guys??)
4. Full Metal Jacket
5. Underworld (Just because of Kate in that tight leather & spandex )
Games
1. Simcity4
2. Chess
3. Poker
4. Blackjack
5. KOTOR I & II
TV Shows
1. NCIS
2. Survivor
3. Ghosthunters
4. Modern Marvels
5. The Unit
Music
1. 80's "1-hit-wonder" era (Kinda gives away my age)
2. Chopin
3. 80's "1-hit-wonder" era (Kinda gives away my age)
4. Natalie Merchant
5. 80's "1-hit-wonder" era (Kinda gives away my age)
Animals
1. Dogs
2. Tropical Fish
3. Hamsters/Gerbils/Guinea Pigs
4. Cats
5. Bald Eagle
1. ID4
2. Tombstone
3. Star Wars Series (Like Lays potato chips, I can't choose just one....or is that Guys??)
4. Full Metal Jacket
5. Underworld (Just because of Kate in that tight leather & spandex )
Games
1. Simcity4
2. Chess
3. Poker
4. Blackjack
5. KOTOR I & II
TV Shows
1. NCIS
2. Survivor
3. Ghosthunters
4. Modern Marvels
5. The Unit
Music
1. 80's "1-hit-wonder" era (Kinda gives away my age)
2. Chopin
3. 80's "1-hit-wonder" era (Kinda gives away my age)
4. Natalie Merchant
5. 80's "1-hit-wonder" era (Kinda gives away my age)
Animals
1. Dogs
2. Tropical Fish
3. Hamsters/Gerbils/Guinea Pigs
4. Cats
5. Bald Eagle
Re: Your Top Five
God I'm a sucker for top lists:
Movies
1. Fight Club
2. The Wall
3. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
4. Donnie Darko
5. Dune
Games
1. World of Warcraft
2. Guitar Hero
3. God of War
4. Castlevania II: Simons Quest
5. The Legend of Zelda
TV Shows
1. LOST
2. Ghost Hunters
3. The Office
4. X-Files
5. Deadwood
Music (this is tough...at the moment:
1. Wilco
2. Rilo Kiley
3. Bright Eyes
4. Radiohead
5. The Shins
Animals (can't even think of 5 animals so I'm gonna pick more music
1. My Morning Jacket
2. Pink Floyd
3. Spoon
4. Cat Power
5. The Thrills
Movies
1. Fight Club
2. The Wall
3. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
4. Donnie Darko
5. Dune
Games
1. World of Warcraft
2. Guitar Hero
3. God of War
4. Castlevania II: Simons Quest
5. The Legend of Zelda
TV Shows
1. LOST
2. Ghost Hunters
3. The Office
4. X-Files
5. Deadwood
Music (this is tough...at the moment:
1. Wilco
2. Rilo Kiley
3. Bright Eyes
4. Radiohead
5. The Shins
Animals (can't even think of 5 animals so I'm gonna pick more music
1. My Morning Jacket
2. Pink Floyd
3. Spoon
4. Cat Power
5. The Thrills
Re: Your Top Five
Movies
1. Fight Club
2. Donnie Darko
3. Garden State
4. Se7en
5. American Beauty
...and many, many more
Games
1. World of Warcraft (until I just quit)
2. Counter-Strike (I played for almost 6 years)
3. Starcraft
4. Diablo2
5. Half-Life1&2
TV Shows
1. The Office
2. Ghost Hunters
3. X-Files
4. Roswell
5. South Park
Music
1. Angels and Airwaves
2. Motion City Soundtrack
3. Muse
4. Jimmy Eat World
5. Death Cab For Cutie/The Postal Service
...also many more
Animals
1. Lion
2. Dog
3. Dolphin
4. Wolf
5. Rat
1. Fight Club
2. Donnie Darko
3. Garden State
4. Se7en
5. American Beauty
...and many, many more
Games
1. World of Warcraft (until I just quit)
2. Counter-Strike (I played for almost 6 years)
3. Starcraft
4. Diablo2
5. Half-Life1&2
TV Shows
1. The Office
2. Ghost Hunters
3. X-Files
4. Roswell
5. South Park
Music
1. Angels and Airwaves
2. Motion City Soundtrack
3. Muse
4. Jimmy Eat World
5. Death Cab For Cutie/The Postal Service
...also many more
Animals
1. Lion
2. Dog
3. Dolphin
4. Wolf
5. Rat
Guest- Guest
Re: Your Top Five
Movies
1. Lost In Translation
2. Magnolia
3. The Blair Witch Project
4. Signs
5. Before Sunrise/Before Sunset (two movies, I know. I couldn't decide)
Games
1. Disgaea: Hour Of Darkness (God, I *love* this game! Flonne is my favorite character ever, and the Prinnies are adorable!)
2. Any Final Fantasy game
3. Shadow Hearts 1 & Shadow Hearts 2
4. Okami (this game SHOULD have been a hit. I am bitter about it.)
5. ANY role-playing series or game (Star Ocean, Suikoden, Radiata Stories, Dragon Quest, Kingdom Hearts, FF Tactics, ...I am an RPG addict)
TV Shows
1. Buffy The Vampire Slayer (I am a *HUGE* Buffy addict!!!)
2. Lost
3. Death Note (ex-girlfriend got me into this)
4. Scrubs
5. The Office (the British version, never seen the American version)
Music
1. Blue October
2. The Format
3. Coheed & Cambria
4. Josh Rouse
5. Jimmy Eat World (very cool to see that so many people on here love them. "A Praise Chorus", "Lucky Denver Mint", and "For Me This Is Heaven" are some of the best songs EVER!
Oh, and I love Angels & Airwaves, too. I am a bit annoyed to see SO many commercials, show promos, etc, using "The Adventure" as background music. It's an amazing song, and I don't want people getting sick of it because they hear it so much.
Five Songs That You Currently LOVE (a category I added)
1. "Apartment Story" by The National (god, I *love* this song!)
2. "Kill Monsters In The Rain" by Steel Train (an AMAZING band, saw them in concert twice)
3.) "18th Floor Balcony" by Blue October (one of the most beautiful songs ever.)
4.) "Sanctuary" by Utada Hikaru (I can't hear this song without picturing it in "Kingdom Hearts 2", which can be seen here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nbnD7sVCBOE . The part where Namine, the cute blonde girl, is drawing the spiral staircase and it comes to life is soooo unbelievably cool!)
5.) "Baby Come On" by Plus 44 (the version from the "Punk Goes Acoustic" CD.)
Animals
1. Owls
2. Turtles
3. Cats
4. Ladybugs
5. Wolves
1. Lost In Translation
2. Magnolia
3. The Blair Witch Project
4. Signs
5. Before Sunrise/Before Sunset (two movies, I know. I couldn't decide)
Games
1. Disgaea: Hour Of Darkness (God, I *love* this game! Flonne is my favorite character ever, and the Prinnies are adorable!)
2. Any Final Fantasy game
3. Shadow Hearts 1 & Shadow Hearts 2
4. Okami (this game SHOULD have been a hit. I am bitter about it.)
5. ANY role-playing series or game (Star Ocean, Suikoden, Radiata Stories, Dragon Quest, Kingdom Hearts, FF Tactics, ...I am an RPG addict)
TV Shows
1. Buffy The Vampire Slayer (I am a *HUGE* Buffy addict!!!)
2. Lost
3. Death Note (ex-girlfriend got me into this)
4. Scrubs
5. The Office (the British version, never seen the American version)
Music
1. Blue October
2. The Format
3. Coheed & Cambria
4. Josh Rouse
5. Jimmy Eat World (very cool to see that so many people on here love them. "A Praise Chorus", "Lucky Denver Mint", and "For Me This Is Heaven" are some of the best songs EVER!
Oh, and I love Angels & Airwaves, too. I am a bit annoyed to see SO many commercials, show promos, etc, using "The Adventure" as background music. It's an amazing song, and I don't want people getting sick of it because they hear it so much.
Five Songs That You Currently LOVE (a category I added)
1. "Apartment Story" by The National (god, I *love* this song!)
2. "Kill Monsters In The Rain" by Steel Train (an AMAZING band, saw them in concert twice)
3.) "18th Floor Balcony" by Blue October (one of the most beautiful songs ever.)
4.) "Sanctuary" by Utada Hikaru (I can't hear this song without picturing it in "Kingdom Hearts 2", which can be seen here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nbnD7sVCBOE . The part where Namine, the cute blonde girl, is drawing the spiral staircase and it comes to life is soooo unbelievably cool!)
5.) "Baby Come On" by Plus 44 (the version from the "Punk Goes Acoustic" CD.)
Animals
1. Owls
2. Turtles
3. Cats
4. Ladybugs
5. Wolves
Re: Your Top Five
You have some really great interests! And so do you, Stew!
That's awesome that you like Star Ocean as well! I never met anyone that played it before. And yes! I've heard Angels numerous times on TV commercials now too. It is getting overused I think. Don't ruin Angels and Airwaves!!
That's awesome that you like Star Ocean as well! I never met anyone that played it before. And yes! I've heard Angels numerous times on TV commercials now too. It is getting overused I think. Don't ruin Angels and Airwaves!!
Re: Your Top Five
I played "Star Ocean: The Second story" on the original PlayStation (which was one of the best PS RPGs, in my opinion), and I absolutely *loved* "Star Ocean: Til The End Of Time" on the PS2. One of my favorite games ever.
And...it had one of the coolest story twists EVER! I won't spoil it for anyone, though.
Have you played the RPG "Radiata Stories" for the PS2? If you haven't, you seriously should! It's made by Tri-Ace, the same people who made the "Star Ocean" games, and it's one of the funniest games I have ever played. I actually laughed out loud several times in the game. Plus, in the game, you get a "Fayt Outfit" that makes the main character look like Fayt from Star Ocean. It plays a lot like the Star Ocean games, too.
You should check it out if you ever come across it.
And...it had one of the coolest story twists EVER! I won't spoil it for anyone, though.
Have you played the RPG "Radiata Stories" for the PS2? If you haven't, you seriously should! It's made by Tri-Ace, the same people who made the "Star Ocean" games, and it's one of the funniest games I have ever played. I actually laughed out loud several times in the game. Plus, in the game, you get a "Fayt Outfit" that makes the main character look like Fayt from Star Ocean. It plays a lot like the Star Ocean games, too.
You should check it out if you ever come across it.
Re: Your Top Five
I definitely agree with you there about Star Ocean: The Second Story! And AH! I'm playing Till the End of Time right now, but I think I have a faulty disk. I've never been able to get past this one part (pretty early on in the game) at the Duggus Forest. It just has always frozen there. Tony and I have been cleaning the disk on 2 types of disk cleaners and multiple ways, but so far it doesn't seem like it wants to work - which would really be a disappointment. I may just have to buy the game all over again just to play...
Radiata Stories? I haven't even heard of it, but it sounds really cool! Thanks, I will definitely need to check that one out!
Radiata Stories? I haven't even heard of it, but it sounds really cool! Thanks, I will definitely need to check that one out!
Re: Your Top Five
JBowl wrote:Actually on UNO you can play while using you video camera, so it's almost like your playing right with each other.
That brings me to whole subject of strip uno... lol
Just kiddin...
hmm.. I hafta get a cam now
SILLYGOOSE- Mist
-
Number of posts : 63
Age : 57
Location : SE Wisconsin - MKE
Occupation : FT student
Registration date : 2008-04-28
Re: Your Top Five
MOVIES
Sleepless In Seattle - yeah. I'm a girl ::shrug::
The Lakehouse - ditto
Sixth Sense
JACKASS The Movie (yes. I am twisted)
anything in B&W and from the 30's & / or 40's (Bacall, Bogie, etc)
TV SHOWS
The Girls Next Door (yes.. I LOVE them )
ALMOST anything REALITY (ROL 1 & 2, The HILLS, etc)
ANYTHING on HGTV - that covers a LOT
GH
Friends
MUSIC
DOUGHTRY (saw him in concert - amazing!)
Gerry Rafferty
Kenny Chesney
Brad Paisley
STAIND ( I know.. wouldn't expect it, eh? )
ANIMALS
Labradors - especially ones named Silly Goose
Cats
Pigs (I was raised on a farm LOL)
Koalas
Penguins
GAMES
MYST
(learning how to play) COD 4
UNO
Catan
Oblivion
Sleepless In Seattle - yeah. I'm a girl ::shrug::
The Lakehouse - ditto
Sixth Sense
JACKASS The Movie (yes. I am twisted)
anything in B&W and from the 30's & / or 40's (Bacall, Bogie, etc)
TV SHOWS
The Girls Next Door (yes.. I LOVE them )
ALMOST anything REALITY (ROL 1 & 2, The HILLS, etc)
ANYTHING on HGTV - that covers a LOT
GH
Friends
MUSIC
DOUGHTRY (saw him in concert - amazing!)
Gerry Rafferty
Kenny Chesney
Brad Paisley
STAIND ( I know.. wouldn't expect it, eh? )
ANIMALS
Labradors - especially ones named Silly Goose
Cats
Pigs (I was raised on a farm LOL)
Koalas
Penguins
GAMES
MYST
(learning how to play) COD 4
UNO
Catan
Oblivion
Last edited by SILLYGOOSE on Mon Apr 28, 2008 5:55 pm; edited 1 time in total
SILLYGOOSE- Mist
-
Number of posts : 63
Age : 57
Location : SE Wisconsin - MKE
Occupation : FT student
Registration date : 2008-04-28
Re: Your Top Five
I love HIM ::sigh:: he has the sexiest eyes. Did you see the cover of Good Housekeeping with his wife Kimberly and their son? OMGosh! he has his daddys eyes - they look so big in his little face.
SILLYGOOSE- Mist
-
Number of posts : 63
Age : 57
Location : SE Wisconsin - MKE
Occupation : FT student
Registration date : 2008-04-28
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|